Announcement : 

 Friday 21 June – Wheels Day                 Thursday 27 June – Matariki Breakfast from 7.30am               Thursday 27 June – Matariki Disco   (Y0-3 5pm-6pm / Y4-6 6.30-7.30pm)            Monday 1 July – Teacher Conference (SCHOOL CLOSED)                Thursday 2 July – MiniFair                     Friday 5th July – Last Day of School for Term 2/ School closes at 3pm     

Staff – Kaimahi

Senior Rangatira

Senior Leadership

Whaea Michelle

Principal

Mrs Wotton

Deputy Principal

Matua Kevin

Assistant Principal, Kererū Whānau Team Leader, PCT Release

Whaea Jessica

Assistant Principal, SENCO, ESOL

Takahē Whānau

Takahē Whānau

Ms Hogarth

Transition Teacher
Room 11

Mr Kay

Year 4/5/6 Teacher
Room 10

Mr Ganaway

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 9

Whaea Doris

Year 1 Teacher
Room 12

Kererū Whānau

Kereru

Kererū Whānau

Whaea Kat

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 1

Ms Hildesley

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 3

Matua Owen

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 2

Whaea Brittany

Year 1 Teacher
Room 4

Pīwakawaka Whānau

Piwakawaka

Pīwakawaka Whānau

Miss Bohling

Year 5/6 Teacher, Pīwakawaka Team Leader, Year 4/5/6 Team Leader
Room 5

Mrs Pratt

Transition Teacher, ISL Pedagogy
Room 8

Mrs Nazario

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 7

Mrs Muller

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 6

Mrs Jones

Year 1 Teacher
Room 8

Tūī Whānau

Tui

Tūī Whānau

Mrs Shoebridge

Year 1 Teacher
Room 13

Mrs Saga

Year 2/3 Teacher, Team Leader Tūī Whānau
Room 14

Mrs Van Sittert (Mrs V)

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 15

Mr Jones

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 16

Kōtare Whānau

Kotare

Kōtare Whānau

Matua Brad

Year 5/6 Teacher, Team Leader Kōtare Whānau
Room 20

Mrs Dickson

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 18

Miss Kilduff

Year 1 Teacher
Room 17

Miss Shepherd

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 19

Learning Support Personnel

Learning Support

Learning Support Personnel

Whaea Ly

Whaea Bella

MOE, Te Reo Maori

Whaea Vanya

Whaea Olivia

Whaea Johanna

Learning Support. Office Manager (Friday)

Whaea Shar

Whaea Shirley

Whaea Ashfazia

Matua Thomas

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teacher

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Martel 

School Counsellor, STEAM Teacher
Room 22

Mrs Light

Reading Recovery

Whaea Alison

Music Teacher

Ancillary Staff

Ancillary Staff

Mrs Watts

Office Manager (Mon-Thur)

Mr Coates

Caretaker