Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Management

Senior Leadership

Deanne Wotton, Dian Warner, Sue Buckley

Deanne Wotton

Deputy Principal Senior and Middle Classes
Room 2

Dian Warner

Deputy Principal Junior Classes
Room 7

Sue Buckley

Principal

Senior Team (Team Leader: Deanne Wotton)

Senior School Staff
Middle Staff

Senior Team

Maria Kim, Deanne Wotton, Lillian Beattie, Nicole Williamson, Rosie Bohling, Jeanette McGrath, Helen Martel , Megan Shoebridge, Stephen Ryan, Bradley Ogg

Maria Kim

Year 3/4 Teacher
Room 18

Deanne Wotton

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 3

Lillian Beattie

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 4

Nicole Williamson

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 17

Rosie Bohling

Year 3/4 Teacher
Room 19

Jeanette McGrath

Year 3/4 Teacher, ISL COL
Room 20

Helen Martel 

Year 5/6 Teacher, ISL COL
Room 1

Megan Shoebridge

Year 3 Teacher
Room 15

Stephen Ryan

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 20

Bradley Ogg

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 3

Junior Team (Team Leader: Dian Warner)

Y1 Staff
Y2 Staff

Junior Team

Pri Leathart, Dian Warner, Ria Henty, Shruti Malhotra, Esther Pratt, Tracey Hogarth, Anna Hildesley, Natalia Sussex, Erin Tiplady

Pri Leathart

Year 2 Teacher,
Room 11

Dian Warner

Year 1 Teacher
Room 7

Ria Henty

Year 2 Teacher
Room 12

Shruti Malhotra

Year 1 Teacher
Room 6

Esther Pratt

Year 1 Teacher
Room 9

Tracey Hogarth

Year 1 Teacher
Room 5

Anna Hildesley

Year 2 Teacher
Room10

Natalia Sussex

Year 2 Teacher
Room 14

Erin Tiplady

Year 2 Team Leader
Room 13

Support Staff

Support Staff

Maria Neli, Cristina Morunga, Ly Prom, Bella Allen, Lizette Synman, Jodine Watts, Mohana Sundaram

Maria Neli

ESOL, SEG

Cristina Morunga

ESOL, SEG

Ly Prom

ESOL, SEG

Bella Allen

MOE, Te Reo

Lizette Synman

ESOL, SEG

Jodine Watts

Office Manager

Mohana Sundaram

Part-Time Teachers & Reading Recovery

Part-Time Teachers

Sally Paterson, Charlotte Morrison , Jillian Light, Rend Al Sinawi, Kathryn Woodman

Sally Paterson

Part time teacher
Room 14

Charlotte Morrison 

Part time teacher
Room 20

Jillian Light

Writing & Reading Recovery,

Rend Al Sinawi

Year 1 Teacher
Room 7

Kathryn Woodman

Part Time Teacher
Room 2 and Room 3